INFORMATION ABOUT SCHOOL

INFORMATION ABOUT SCHOOL

  1. Name of the School with Address:      Govt Model High School, Sec-25, Chd   

  (i)  E mail                                                   gmhs25-chd@nic.in

 (ii)  Ph. No.                                                0172-2700139   

(iii) Fax no.                                                Not Applicable  

 

2. Year of Establishment of School         1990

 

3. Whether NOC from state/UT   

  or recommendation of Embassy   

  of India is Obtained                                NA

(i)        NOC No.                                          NA

(ii)       NOC issuing Date                          NA  

 

4. Is the School recognized?                      Yes, By Education Department,Chandigarh  

 

5. Status of Affiliation:                                Regular

 

(i)   Affiliation No.                                        2620079

(ii)  Affiliation with the Board since        2002

(iii)  Extension of Affiliation upto            Session 2013-2014  

 

6. Name of Trust/society/Company   

   Registered under Section 25 of the   

   Company Act, 1956. Period upto      

   Registration of Trust/ society   

   is valid                                                      NA  

 

7. List of members of School Managing     

Committee with their Address/tenure   

 and post held.  

 

  Constitution Of School Management Committee For The Session 2013-2014

On Dated 23/01/13 School Management Committee elected in the Presence of 

Headmistress Ms Sudesh Mittal the following members are elected:-

 

  Headmistress and Teachers        

1.  Mrs.  Nisha Sachdeva        

2.  Mrs. Neelam Sikka      

3.  Mr.  Parkash Singh  

4.  Mr.  Kesar Singh

5.  Mrs. Neeru          

 

Elected Representatives of the Local Authority:-         

 

 Parents are following:-

S No. Name Post Address Contact No.
1. Mr. Ramesh Chander President Flat No  2074 A, Dhanas,Chd 98885-40491
2. Mr. Shri Ram Member # 9, Type III, Sec 25,Chd 98781-35924
3. Mr. Kamal Member  # 3500, Sec 25, Chd 95922-57762
4. Mr. Ashwani Kumar Member  # 1999, Sec -25, Chd 94643-29972
5. Mr. Sunil Kumar Member  Flat No  538 B, Dhanas,Chd 95016-56482
6. Mr. Ishwar Singh Member # 3200, Sec -25, Chd 94646-67015
7. Mr. Vinod Member # T1/10 Sec -25, Chd 95018-55447
8. Mrs. Kiran Member  # 3470, Sec -25, Chd 93160-43871
9. Mrs. Rani Member # 538, Sec -25, Chd 96468-36606
10. Mrs. Neelam Member # 1649, Sec -25, Chd 92560-84133
11. Mrs. Gunwant Kaur Member # 380,Maloya Colony,Chd 97815-11580
12. Mrs. Meeta Member # 1261, Sec – 25, Chd 84275-82272
13. Mrs. Gayatri Devi Member  # 1233, Sec 25, Chd 99154-23710

    8.        Name of the official address of the Manager         

               President / Chairman/ Correspondent                 Mrs.  Nisha Sachdeva    

                                                                                                    Govt High School Sec-25 Chd  

              (i)         E mail                                                             gmhs25-chd@nic.in

             (ii)       Ph No.                                                               9417918364

             (iii)      Fax No.                                                             Not   Applicable 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 9.       Area of School Campus

            (i)       In Acres                                                             6.8 Acres 

            (ii)      In Sq .mtrs                                                        27510 Sq.mtrs

           (iii)     Built up Area                                                     3574 Sq. mtrs

           (iv)    Area of playground in sq. mtrs                       23765 Sq. mtrs

          (v)     Other Facilities                                           

                      (i) Swimming pool                                   No  

                      (ii)   Indoor Games                                   No  

                     (iii)  Dance Rooms                                    No   

                      (iv)  Music Rooms                                    No     

                     (v)   Gymnasium                                       No      

                    (vi)  Hostels                                                 No           

                    (vii) Health and Medical Checkup          Yes    

  10.     Details of fee structure      

     (i)      Pre- Nursery                                    Nil          

    (ii)     Nursery                                            Nil            

   (iii)    III to V                                              Nil          

  (iv)    VI to VIII                                          Nil         

  (v)     IX & X                                               Yes        

  (vi)    XI & XII                                            N.A

  

Fee Structure of Class IX and X  

FEES AND FUNDS (IX –X)

 

S.No

Name of Fund

Class IX & X

1. Admission  Fee (once)

12

2. Late  SLC  Fee

1

3. Tuition  Fee (per month)

37

FUNDS (ANNUAL)

 

1. Magzine

50

2. Excursion

62

3. Building

15

4. Sports

25

FUNDS (MONTHLY)

 

1. Amalgamated                         

25

2. Audio Video Fund

6

3. Red Cross Fund

7

4. Health Fund

6

5. Examination Stationery

20

6. Child Welfare

7

7. Work Exp.

10

8. Cycle

2

9. IT Fund

25

10. Science Fund

7

   

11.     Transport Facility              

   (i)      Own Buses                                                 Nil     

  (ii)     Buses hired on contract basis               Nil       

  (iii)    Details of transport charges                  Nil               

 

12.     Particulars of Teaching Staff          

S.No Name Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained/Untrained Confirmed/Regular Adhoc/ Part Time
1. Neelam Sikka TGT (Skt) 22.04.60 29.11.1990 Trained Confirmed  
2. Davinder Kaur TGT (Sci) 12.07.63 11.12.1997 Trained Confirmed  
3. Jatinder  Kaur TGT (S.st) 20.11.57 23.05.1989 Trained Confirmed  
4. Rakesh Kumar Sahota TGT (Fine – Arts) 23.12.74 02.05.2002 Trained Confirmed  
5. K.Navneet TGT (S.st) 09.07.77 16.12.2004 Trained Confirmed  
6. Neeru TGT (Sci) 23.08.76 23.01.2008 Trained Confirmed  
7. Balwinder Singh TGT (Pbi) 02.08.77 28.01.2010 Trained Regular  
8. Shalini TGT (S.st) 07.06.83 14.03.2011 Trained Regular  
9. Kesar Singh TGT (S.st) 22.05.65 02.08.2010 Trained Regular  
10. Parkash Singh JBT 01.01.78 05.12.2009 Trained Regular  
 11. Pavitra Yadav TGT (Hindi) 21.06.81 01.01.2010 Trained Regular
11. Sukhwinder NTT 10.03.73 01.08.1998 Trained Contract 

 

12. Rani Jindal TGT (Maths) 16.01.76 05.04.2002 Trained Contract 
13. Poonam TGT(Hindi) 16.12.82 24.11.2008 Trained Guest Faculty 
14. Sarita NTT 23.01.82 19.07.2010 Trained Guest Faculty 
15. Rakesh Dogra TGT (Non-Med.) 26.10.80 09.11.2006 Trained SSA Contract 
16. Kamla Bist TGT (Hindi) 14.02.84 02.01.2008 Trained SSA Contract 
17. Mamta Rani JBT 11.09.77 13.02.2013 Trained SSA Contract 
18. Sandeep Kumar JBT 01.04.88 18.02.2013 Trained SSA Contract 
19. Vijay Kumar JBT 02.02.81 13.02.2013 Trained SSA Contract 
20. Suraj Bhan JBT 08.03.85 08.02.2013 Trained SSA Contract 
21. Ashok Kumar JBT 25.09.89   Trained SSA Contract 
22. Krishan Kumar JBT  04.04.1985  12.02.2013 Trained SSA Contract 
23. Reetu Bedi Jr. Computer Teacher 13.04.79  11.04.2008 Trained Contract

    13.    Details of Salary being paid by the School to teaching Staff/ non teaching            

REGULAR TEACHING STAFF

S.No

Name

Designation

Scale of Pay(B.P.)

Grade Pay

DA@72%

HRA

EPF// Contribution

(GPF/NPS)

1. Neelam Sikka TGT (Skt)

21020

5000

18734

5204

15000

2. Davinder Kaur TGT (Sci)

18200

5000

16704

4640

3000

3. Jatinder  Kaur TGT (S.st)

18480

5000

16906

4696

10000

4. Rakesh Kumar Sahota TGT (Fine – Arts)

16030

5400

15430

8000

5. K.Navneet TGT (S.st)

14800

5000

14256

3960

5656

6. Neeru TGT (Sci)

14010

5000

13687

3802

6139

7. Balwinder Singh TGT (Pbi)

14010

5000

13687

3802

3918

8. Shalini TGT (S.st)

13450

5000

13284

3690

3918

9. Kesar Singh TGT (S.st)

14010

5000

13687

3802

3918

10. Parkash Singh JBT

12580

4200

12082

3356

3458

CONTRACT TEACHING STAFF

     

Fixed Salary

 

 

 

11. Sukhwinder NTT

18900

12. Rani Jindal TGT (Maths)

30400

GUEST FACULTY TEACHING STAFF

13. Poonam TGT(Hindi)

18000

14. Sarita NTT

15000

SSA TEACHING STAFF

15. Rakesh Dogra TGT (Non-Med.)

30400

16. Kamla Bist TGT (Hindi)

30400

17. Mamta Rani JBT

26900

18. Sandeep Kumar JBT

26900

19. Vijay Kumar JBT

26900

20. Suraj Bhan JBT

26900

21. Ashok Kumar JBT

26900

22. Krishan Kumar JBT

26900

COMPUTER TEACHING STAFF

23. Reetu Bedi Jr. Computer Teacher

12868

NON TEACHING STAFF

S.No Name Designation

Scale of Pay(B.P.)

Grade Pay

DA@72%

HRA

EPF Contribution(GPF/NPS)

1. Shabnam

10710

3200

18734

5204

15000

2. Rajni

10390

1900

8849

8000

3. Surjit Kaur

12300

1650

10044

10000

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Mode of payment of salary     

     I.      Name of the bank through which salary is drawing    SBI ,Sec – 14, Chd      

    II.      Through single cheque transfer advice                          on- line    

    III.      Individual cheque                                                                Nil    

    IV.      Cash                                                                                         Nil  

 

 15. Library facilities    

             I.      Size of the library in sq. feet                                                 Nil                

            II.      No. of periodicals                                                                  1      

            III.      No. of Dailies                                                                         2                  

            IV.      No. of Reference books class-wise                                                    

            V.       No. of Magazine                                                                      2  

          VI.      Others                                                                                       Nil       

 

 

 16.  Name of the Grievance/redressal officer     

 With E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.

 

 17.  Members of Sexual Harassment Committee      

 

 18.   Section wise enrollment of the School for the current session           

                                

                  Month (September)

                 Current session 2014-2015                                          

 Total Students

Classes

Boys

Girls

Total

Pre-Nur

20

25

45

Nursery

19

25

44

I A

15

16

31

I B

15

18

33

II

26

25

31

III

26

27

53

IV

28

26

54

V

29

15

44

VI A

17

17

34

VI B

22

12

34

VII A

18

14

32

VII B

21

11

32

VIII A

18

16

34

VIII B

18

13

31

IX A

28

11

39

IX B

29

10

39

X A

19

9

28

X B

18

12

30

Total

386

302

688

 

19.  Academic session period                          From  2014        to 2015    

 

20.  Vacation period                                         From    01/06/2014 to 30/06/2014

                                                                             From    25/12/2014 to 5/01/2014    

21.  Admission period                                      From   01/04/2014 to 31/03/2015